Privacy Policy

eBeauty Supplies takes our customers privacy seriously and we will only collect and use your personal information as outlined below. Our Privacy Statement fully complies with the Privacy Act 1988 and represents the industry’s best practice.

By using this Website, you consent to the collection, use and disclosure of your personal information as described in our Privacy Policy, and warrant that all data provided by you is accurate.
Personal information collected:

eBeauty Supplies is the sole owner of the information collected on this site. We do not sell, share or trade customer’s personal information collected online with third parties. Personal information collected online will only be disclosed within our corporate group for internal use only

When you choose to create an account with the, the personal information we collect may include your name, address, email address, phone number.

The personal information we collect from you may be used in the following ways

  • To deliver the products you have purchased from eBeauty Supplies
  • To update you on the delivery of the product and for customer support purposes
  • To provide you with relevant product information

We will also use your personal information to send you marketing and/or promotional materials from time to time. You can unsubscribe from marketing information at any time by using the unsubscribe function within the electronic marketing material.

Updating Your Personal Information:
You can update your personal information anytime by accessing your account on the eBeauty Supplies website.

Security of Your Personal Information:
We protect your personal information by restricting access to personal information, maintaining technology products to prevent unauthorised computer access, securely destroying your personal information when it’s no longer needed for our record retention purposes.
 
eBeauty Supplies uses secure payment gateways and data encryption so your credit card and payment details will always be secure. Your card details are not viewed by us, or by any person except you, at any time during the transaction. They are encrypted and passed directly to the bank through our secure payment gateways. We do not retain your credit card details.

Disclosure of Personal Information:
We will not share your information with any other organisations other than related companies and those third parties directly related to the delivery of the products you have purchased from the eBeauty Supplies website.

In exceptional circumstances eBeauty Supplies may be required to disclose personal information, such as when there are grounds to believe that the disclosure is necessary to prevent a threat to life or health, or for law enforcement purposes.

Collection of Computer Data:
When you visit eBeauty Supplies, our company servers will automatically record information that your browser sends whenever you visit a website. This data may include your computer’s IP address, browser type, webpage you were visiting before you came to our site, the pages within eBeauty Supplies you visit, the time spent on those pages, items and information searched for on our site, access times and dates, and other statistics.

This information is collected for analysis and evaluation in order to help us improve our site and the services and products we provide. This data will not be used in association with any other personal information.

Cookies:
Cookies are alphanumeric identifiers that make it possible for us to recognise your browser when you visit eBeauty Supplies. By using cookies, we can personalise your return visit and save you time during checkout. However, in order to enjoy the benefits of being a registered user, your browser must be set to accept cookies so they are not used unless you have a setting for them.

Changes to the Privacy Policy:
eBeauty Supplies reserves the right to modify and change the Privacy Statement at any time. Any changes to this policy will be published on our site.
 
eBeauty Supplies is committed to complying with the Privacy Act and the National Privacy principles.
If you believe that your privacy has been breached by eBeauty Supplies, please contact us at sales@ebeautysupplies.com.au and we will resolve the issue.

Watch Dragon ball super